farnham herald archives

Richard Brandling, surgeon, Kingston: misc papers, NRA 1050 (She was born in 1845). Epsom Petty Sessions, NRA 37459 Redhill: St Anne's Home and John Parker's School Charity, NRA 40253 Surrey Grammar and Technical Teachers' Association, NRA 39275 Surrey County Cricket Club, NRA 23890

Farnham Theatre Productions Ltd, NRA 35292

Sussex parishes, NRA 20747

Yalden-Knowles and Leech families of Heath Hall: estate papers, NRA 43548 Dorking Cum Capel and Shellwood: manorial records, NRA 24035

Lambert family of Banstead: deeds and papers, NRA 41207 Dorking Rural Deanery, NRA 43113 W E St Lawrence Finny, antiquary and mayor of Kingston: misc notes and papers, NRA 20024 3449), Epsom, Ancient Order of Foresters: Epsom Juvenile Foresters, Ancient Order of Foresters: Godstone Court, Ancient Order of Foresters: Good Intent court 2349, Dorking, Ancient Order of Foresters: Honorary Court Henry Trim 10168, Epsom, Anglo-Netherlands Sports Association: Caterham and district branch, Archbishop Abbot's Charity School, Guildford, Archbishop Abbot's Manufactory Charity, Guildford, Ash and Normandy Conservative Working Men's Club, Banstead Council School: Manual Instruction Centre, Banstead, Burgh Heath and Woodmansterne Nursing Association, Basingstoke Canal Steering Group and Joint Management Committee, Bath Road Methodist Church, Hounslow West, Beadles Lane County First and Nursery School, Beeches War Hospital, Wray Lane, Reigate Hill, Bishop Simpson Girl's Secondary School, Redhill, Black and Minority Ethnic Community, Woking: collection of reports, Blackdown County First and Middle School, Deepcut, Bletchingley (Afternoon) Womens Institute, Bletchingley Village Club and Working Men's Institute, Blindley Heath St John the Evangelist parish, The Bookhams, Fetcham and Effingham Nursing Association Trust, Borough of Reigate and District Rifle Club, Brighton Road Primitive Methodist Church, Redhill, British and Foreign Anti Slavery Society: Guildford committee, British and Foreign Bible Society: Aldershot, St Michael's and Holy Trinity auxiliary, British Beekeepers Association: Surrey branch, British Paper and Board Industry Research Association, Kenley, British Red Cross Society: Leatherhead branch, Brook and Sandhills Women's Institute, Witley, Brooklands Automobile Race Course and Club, Weybridge, Brookwood Hospital Staff Social Club, Woking, Brunswick Buildings Ragged School, London, De Burgh County Secondary School, Tadworth, Burwood Park School for the Deaf, Walton on Thames, Byfleet, West Byfleet and Pyrford Chamber of Trade, Byfleet, West Byfleet and Pyrford Residents Association, Camberley United Reformed Church (formerly Congregational Church), Canterbury Road County Secondary School, Morden, Carshalton and Banstead Conservative Association, Carshalton Group Hospital Management Committee, Cart Bridge Mission Chapel (Congregational), Send, Caterham and District Council of Churches, Caterham and Warlingham Urban District Council and Godstone Rural District Council, Caterham Area Police and Community Partnership Group, Caterham Valley Evening Continuation School, Central Electricity Research Laboratory, Leatherhead, Central Hall (formerly Station Road Wesleyan Chapel), Redhill, Chapel of St Francis, Hickey's Almshouses, Richmond, Charity Commission: Surrey charities accounts, Charterhouse Summer School of Music, Surrey, Chaworth School (approved school for girls), Ottershaw, Chennestone County Infants', later First School, Cherry Orchard Road Methodist Church, Croydon, Chertsey Literary and Scientific Institution, Chertsey Mrs Hall's Blanket and Shoe Club, Chertsey Rural District War Agricultural Committee, Chertsey Street Baptist Church, Guildford, Chertsey Street Primitive Methodist Church, Guildford, Children's Convalescent Home for Surrey, Bognor Regis, Chobham Commoners' Rights Preservation and Protection Society, Christ Church Church of England School, Ottershaw, Christ Church Methodist Church, Worcester Park, Christ Church parish, Broad Green, West Croydon, Christ Church parish, New Malden and Coombe, Church of England Men's Society: All Saints Upper Norwood branch, Church Educational Union for Kingston and its Neighbourhood, Church Farm Industrial School for Boys, East Barnet, Church Missionary Society: Cove auxiliary, Church Missionary Society: Godstone association, Church of England Men's Society: North Holmwood branch, Church of England Temperance Society: Chelsham and Farleigh branch, Church of the Ascension, Pollards Hill, Mitcham, Cinque Cottages and Cuthbert Gift Churches, Wimbledon, Citizens Advice Bureau: Esher and Molesey, Citizens Advice Bureau: Ewell and Stoneleigh, Citizen's Advice Bureau: Sunbury and Shepperton, Citizens Advice Bureau: Sunbury and Shepperton branch, Citizens Advice Bureau: Walton, Weybridge and Hersham, Civil Aviation Authority: Gatwick Airport, Civil Aviation Authority: Heathrow Airport, Cleave's Almshouses, Kingston-upon-Thames, Clerkenwell Preceptory (Order of St John of Jerusalem or Knights Hospitallers), Cobham and District Horticultural Association, Cobham and Downside Residents Association, Colebrook Day Centre, day centre for the disabled, Redhill, College of St Barnabas, residence for retired clergy, Colnbrook and Chertsey Primitive Methodist Circuit, Combined Counties Football League (formerly Surrey County Senior League), Confederation of Health Service Employees: Horton Hospital, Epsom, branch, Cottenham Park and Old Central, afterwards Bishop Gilpin schools, Wimbledon, Coulsdon, Purley and Sanderstead council of churches, Council for Small Industries in Rural Areas: Surrey Committee, County Borough of Croydon Appeal Tribunal, County Libraries & Leisure Service, East Surrey, County of Surrey Advisory Committee on the Appointment of General Commissioners of Income Tax, County of Surrey Youth Jubilee Celebrations, Court Lees Approved School for Boys, South Godstone, Court Lodge Infant and Nursery School, Horley, Cranleigh Literary and Scientific Institution, Croydon, Kingston and Richmond Joint Workhouse committee, Cyclists' Touring Club: West Surrey Local Group, David Maynard's Charity for the Education of Poor Children, Blindley Heath, Domestic Buildings Research Group (Surrey), Dorking and District Technical Education Committee, Dorking and Horley Rural District Council, Dorking and Leatherhead Deaneries Association for Social Work, Dorking and Leatherhead Joint Superannuation Scheme, Dorking Conservative Registration Association, Dorking Joint Hospital District Committee, Dorking Rural and Urban Joint Fire Brigade Committee, Dormansland Council Junior Mixed and Infants School, Duchess of Connaught Memorial Nursing Home, Bagshot, East and West Molesey Urban District Council, East Grinstead and Oxted Methodist Circuit, East Street Primitive Methodist Church, Horsham, East Surrey Hospital (formerly Reigate and Redhill Hospital), East Surrey Hospital Contributory Scheme, Redhill, Eastwick Infants and Juniors Schools, Bookham, Ebenezer Strict Baptist Chapel, Smallfield Common, Burstow, Eden Street Methodist Church, Kingston-upon-Thames, Eden Street United Reformed Church, Kingston-upon-Thames, Edith Whittuck Charity for Aged Servants, Wimbledon, Edward, King and Confessor parish, New Addington (formerly known as St George), Edwin Abbott Memorial Cottages Trust, Churt, Frensham, Egham District War Agricultural Committee, Egham Police and Community Partnership Group, Electrical Association for Women: Thames Valley branch, Electrical Association for Women: Woking branch, Elm Club, mental health support group, Esher, Emly and Chertsey Deaneries Association for Social Work, Emly and Woking Deaneries Clerical Society, Epsom and Ewell Auxiliary Fire Service Association, Epsom and Ewell Civil Defence Association Cricket Club, Epsom and Ewell Museum and Heritage Panel, Epsom and West Park Group Hospital Management Committee, Epsom Deanery Association for Social Work, Epsom Division Conservative Association and Predecessors, Epsom, Leatherhead and Banstead District Care Committee for Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases, Esher and Walton Conservative Association, Fairfield Road Methodist Church, Kingston-upon-Thames, Farnborough and Cove War Memorial Hospital, Farncombe Church of England First School, Farnham, Farmers and Hop Growers Co-Operative Association Ltd: Farnham, Alton and District branch, Farnham Girls' Grammar School Old Girls' Association, Farnham Group Hospital Management Committee, Farnham Institution and Home for the Aged, Farthing Downs Womens Institute, Cane Hill Hospital, Coulsdon, Federation of Oxshott Residents and Associations (FEDORA), Fire Brigades of Surrey Preservation Trust, Fishers Lane (later Sutton Court) Methodist Church, Chiswick, Foremen and Staff Mutual Benefit Society: Guildford branch, Fountain Group Hospital Management Committee, France Hill House County Secondary School, Camberley, St Francis' Roman Catholic First School, Woking, Friends of All Saints Parish Church, Kingston-upon-Thames, Friends of Holloway Sanatorium and Hospital for the Insane, Egham, Friends of Yehudi Menuhin School, Stoke D'Abernon, Frimley and Camberley Urban District Council, Frimley and Frimley Green Women's Institute, Gender Identity Research and Education Society, Ashtead, Girl Guides Association: Surrey Lone Guides, Girl Guides Association: Weston Green 1st Brownie Pack (Thames Ditton), Girls Friendly Society: Farnham Rural Deanery branch, Godalming and Haslemere Preparative Meeting, Godalming, Milford and Liphook Hospital Management Committee, Godstone and District Liberal Association, Godstone Fire Engine Association, later Fire Brigade, Golden Jubilee Street Party, Ashdown House, Sydney Road, Guildford, Goldsworth Park Community Association, Woking, Goldsworth Park Women's Institute, Woking, Goldsworth School Teacher's Association Committee, Woking, The Grange Community Infant School, Addlestone, Grayshott Church of England Primary School, Hindhead, Grayswood Church of England Infant School, Great Tattenhams (formerly Burgh Heath) Methodist Church, Banstead, Greenfield Group of Womens Institutes, Surrey, Grove Crescent United Reformed Church, Kingston-upon-Thames, Grovelands Infant and Nursery School, Walton on Thames, Guild of Ex-Patients and Friends of Nelson Hospital, Merton, Guildford and Cranleigh Deaneries Association for Social Work, Guildford and District Peace and Justice Network, Guildford and District Rifle and Pistol Club, Guildford and District Schools Football Association, Guildford and District Trades Union Council, Guildford and Godalming Hospital Management Committee, Guildford and Godalming Preparative Meeting, Guildford Area Unemployed People's Centre, Guildford College of Further and Higher Education, Guildford Conservative Association: Merrow branch, Guildford Day Commercial School Old Girls Association, Guildford Diocesan Council for Social Responsibility, Guildford East Police and Community Partnership Group, Guildford Group Hospital Management Committee, Guildford Queen's District Nursing Association, Guildford Trades and Labour Club and Institute, Guildford, Godalming and Woking Joint Hospital Board, Gypsy Roma Traveller History Month, Surrey, Hale and District Womens Institute, Farnham, Hampstead Road Christian Brethren, Dorking, Hand in Hand Benefit Society: County of Surrey branch, Haslemere and District Moral Welfare Association, Hays Bridge Community Home with Education, South Godstone, Hersham and Oatlands Cottage Hospital, Walton, High Street Methodist Church, Colliers Wood, Highlands County Secondary School, Woking, HM Factories Inspectorate: London and Home Counties (West) Division, Holiday Fellowship: Guildford group (the West Surrey Ramblers), Alice Holt Womens Institute, Rowledge, Farnham, Holy Family Roman Catholic Church, Farnham, Holy Trinity and St Peter parish, South Wimbledon, Home for Epileptics and the Feeble Minded, Woodmansterne, later Effingham, Horley and Charlwood Campaign to Remain in Surrey, Horley and District Tenants and Residents Association, Horley Town Council (formerly Horley Parish Council), Horsell Care, neighbourhood support organisation, Horsley and District Tenants and Residents Association, Hospital Night Volunteer Motor Service, Surrey, Hospital of the Blessed Trinity, Guildford, Hospital of the Blessed Trinity, Guildford (Abbot's Hospital), Independent Order of Oddfellows, Manchester Unity: Loyal St Mary Lodge, Guildford, Independent Order of Oddfellows, Manchester Unity: Mitcham District, Independent Order of Oddfellows, Manchester Unity: Mitcham district, Loyal Major Barclay Lodge 7475, Samuel Kendal, Surrey receiver-general of royal rents and revenues, Kenyngton Manor Primary School, Sunbury-on-Thames, Kew Road and Sheen Road Methodist Circuit, Kingston and district Free Church Federal Council, Kingston and Elmbridge Hundreds Petty Sessions, Kingston and Elmbridge income tax commissioners, Kingswood and Tadworth War Memorial Restoration Fund, Land and Glebe Owners Association for the Voluntary Extension of the Allotments System, Land Club League: Limpsfield and district, Land Tax Commissioners for the City of London, League of Nations Union: Oxted and Limpsfield branch, Leatherhead and Fetcham Constitutional Association, Leatherhead Area Police and Community Partnership Group, Leatherhead Emergency Hospital (formerly Royal Blind School), Leatherhead Pension District Sub-Committee, Lesbourne Road Primitive Methodist Church, Reigate, Limpsfield, Oxted and District Horticultural Society, Lind Road Primitive Methodist Church, Sutton, Lingfield Guest House, library and historic building trust, Local Authorities Against Heathrow Terminal 5 (LAHT5), Lord Chancellor's Advisory Committee on JPs, Lucks Green Evangelical Free Hall, Cranleigh, Manor Hospital Management Committee, Epsom, Marshalls Road United Methodist Free Church, Sutton, Meadowcroft Community Infant School, Ottershaw, Memories Are Made of This, creative writing and reminiscence competition, Surrey, Memories of Old West Horsley, oral history project, Merrist Wood Agricultural College, Worplesdon, Merton, Sutton and Wandsworth Area Health Authority, Merton, Tooting and District Horticultural Society, Mickleham and Westhumble Womens Institute, Mid-Surrey and District Local Joint Apprenticeship Committee for the Building Industry, Milford Autumn Club, social group for the elderly, Milford United Reformed Church (formerly Congregational Church), Mill Lane Methodist Mission Hall, Carshalton, Loyal and Independent Modern Order of Foresters: Guildford unity, Modern Order of Foresters: Shere branch lodge, Mole Valley Care Committee for Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases, Mothers' Union: St Barnabas, Epsom branch, National and Local Government Officers Association: Guildford Municipal Officers Association, National and Local Government Officers Association: Surrey County Officers branch, National Association of Decorative and Fine Arts Societies: Godalming branch, National Association of Decorative and Fine Arts Societies: Guildford diocese, National Association of Decorative and Fine Arts Societies: Surrey, National Association of Flower Arrangement Societies: Surrey branch, National Association of Head Teachers: Barnes and Richmond association, National Association of Labour Teachers: Surrey branch, National Council of Women of Great Britain: Epsom and District branch, National Council Of Women of Great Britain: Guildford and District branch, National Deposit Friendly Society: Chertsey branch, National Farmers Union: Central Southern branch, National Federation of Retirement Pensions Associations: Guildford branch, National Federation of Retirement Pensions Associations: South Surrey area council, National Health Service Executive Council for South West London and Surrey, National Register of Archives: Surrey county committee, National Union of Agricultural and Allied Workers: Guildford, National Union of Agricultural and Allied Workers: Redhill, National Union of Agricultural and Allied Workers: Surrey, National Union of Railwaymen: Epsom branch, National Union of Teachers: Epsom and Ewell Association, National Union of Teachers: Mole Valley Association, National Union of Teachers: Runnymede Association, National Union of Teachers: Surrey division, National Union of Teachers: Woking Association (formerly North West Surrey), Nonsuch Park and District Residents Association, Nork Park County Secondary Mixed School, Banstead (formerly Banstead Central School etc), Normandy Historians, local history society, Normandy Village Pond Restoration Project, North Richmond and Kew Day Centre for the Elderly, North Surrey Nonsuch Federation of Townswomen's Guilds, North West and South West Surrey Petty Sessions, North West Surrey Community Health Council, North West Surrey District Health Authority, North West Surrey Group Hospital Management Committee, Nutfield Priory Secondary School, specialist boarding school for the severely deaf, O'Brien Club, retired persons' social club, Oxshott, Ockenden International, refugee and displaced persons charity, Okewood District Church of England First School, Onslow Village, Guildford, Womens Institute, Order of St John of Jerusalem in England: Herstham nursing division, Orme House School, Tilburtstone, Godstone, Orphan Working School and Alexandra Orphanage Convalescent Home, Margate, Orphan Working School and Alexandra Orphanage, London, Ottershaw and District Horticultural Association, Our Lady Mother of God, Roman Catholic church, Kingfield, Woking, Our Lady of the Assumption Roman Catholic Church, Mitcham, Out, Loud and Proud LGBTQ (Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Questioning) Youth Group, Out, Loud and Proud, LGBTQ youth group, Surrey, Outline, lesbian, gay, bisexual and trans helpline, Surrey, Oxshott and Stoke D'Abernon Branch Conservative Party, Oxted and District Allotments and Gardens Association, Oxted and Limpsfield Amenities Association, Oxted and Limpsfield Ratepayers Protection Association, Parent Teacher Association: Camberley County First School, Parent Teacher Association: St John's Primary School, St Pauls' Church of England Primary School, Dorking, Peaslake Church of England Primary School, Shere, Pentlands Observation and Assessment Centre, Mitcham, previously Pentlands Remand Home, Queen Elizabeth Hospital for Children, Banstead, Queen Elizabeth's Foundation for Disabled People, Queen's Institute of District Nursing: Surrey, Queens Road Council School for Girls and Household Management Centre, Wimbledon, Ramblers Association: Godalming and Haslemere group, Redhill and East Grinstead Methodist Circuit, Redhill Congregational Church (Christ Church), Redhill Memorial Sports Ground Action Group, Redhill United Reformed Church, Shaw's Corner, Redhill, Reigate and District Model Engineering Club, Reedham Trust, educational charity, Purley, Reigate and Banstead Conservative Association, Reigate and Redhill Horticultural Society, Reigate Borough, Godstone, Dorking and Epsom Petty Sessional Divisions, Reigate Rual District Council Isolation Hospital, Earlswood, Reigate and Redhill Open Spaces and Footpaths Preservation Society, Richmond Borough MIND, association for mental health, Richmond Road Methodist Church, Kingston-upon-Thames, Ripley Church of England (controlled) First School, Rowley Bristow Orthopaedic Hospital Special School, Pyrford, Royal Alexandra and Albert School, Gatton, Royal Asylum of St Ann's Society, Redhill, Royal British Legion, Women's Section: Redhill branch, Royal British Legion: Bletchingley branch, Royal Kent Church of England Primary School, Oxshott, Royal Medical Benevolent College, Epsom (later Epsom College), SeeAbility, formerly the Royal School for the Blind, Royal Society for the Protection of Birds: Guildford branch, Royal Star and Garter Home for Disabled Sailors, Soldiers and Airmen, Richmond, Royal Surrey County Hospital, Guildford, Ladies Linen League, Catch 22 (previously Royal Philanthropic Society and RPS Rainer), rehabilitatitive charity, Redhill, Rydes Hill and District Womens Institute, Guildford, Salem Baptist Chapel, Park Shot, Richmond, Sandycombe Road Methodist Chapel, Richmond, Save the Old A3 (STOAT), campaign group, Surrey, School of Handicrafts for Poor Boys, Chertsey, Scout Association: Cheam 2nd Group (Worcester Park/St Philips), Scout Association: Farnham 8th Troop (Badshot Lea), Scout Association: Leatherhead District Council, Scout Association: Woking 4th Group (Christ Church), Scout Association: Woking 4th Senior Group, Scout Association: Woking District Scout Council, Seale, Sands and Runfold Nursing Association, Shackleford Village Hall and Institute Club, Shalford and district Branch Labour Party, Shalford and District Sequence Dance Club, Sheen Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Richmond, Sheerwater (West) Junior and Infants School, Woodham, Sheerwater and Maybury Partnership, local development charity, Woking, Sheerwater East County Primary Infants School, Woodham, The Smiles Home for Invalid Ladies (formerly St Peter's Harbour), Woking, Society for the Propagation of the Gospel: Guildford rural deanery executive committee, Society of Clerks of County District Councils, Society of Clerks of County District Councils: Home Counties South branch, Society of Clerks of Rural District Councils, Society of Clerks of Rural District Councils: Surrey and Sussex branch, Society of Clerks of Urban District Councils, Society of Clerks of Urban District Councils: Home Counties and Southern branch, Soroptimist International: Reigate and District club, Soroptomist International: Woking and District, South East London Magistrates Courts Committee, South Eastern Federation of Museums and Art Galleries, South Holmwood Church of England First School, South Street Methodist Mission Chapel, Wandsworth, South Street United Reformed Church, Farnham, South West London Magistrates Courts Committee, South West London Quarter Sessions General Purposes Committee, South West Middlesex Youth Employment Committee, South West Surrey Community Health Council, South West Surrey Mobile Physiotherapy Service, Southern Railway Servants Orphanage, Woking, St Andrew parish, Goldsworth Park, Woking, St Andrews Church of England First and Middle School, Chobham, St Andrew's Church of England Infant School, Farnham, St Andrew's Church of England school, Cobham, St Andrew's United Reformed Church, Woking, St Anselm's Roman Catholic Church, Hindhead, St Bartholomew's Church of England Primary School, Haslemere, St Catherine's (Guildford) Womens Institute, St Catherine's Village Association, Guildford, St Cuthbert Mayne Roman Catholic (Aided) First School, St Dunstan's Roman Catholic Primary School, Woking, St Dunstans's Roman Catholic Middle School, Woking, St Ebba's and Belmont Group Hospital Management Committee, St Edmund's Roman Catholic Primary School, Godalming, St Edward Orthodox Brotherhood, monastic community, Brookwood, St Edward the Confessor Roman Catholic Church, Sutton Park, St Francis of Assisi parish, West Wickham, St Francis parish, Westborough, Guildford, St George's Hill estate, Walton-on-Thames, St Giles' Church of England School, Ashtead, St Hugh of Lincoln Roman Catholic Primary School, Woking, St James Church of England First School, Weybridge, St James' Methodist Church Hall, Kingston-upon-Thames, St John the Baptist and Affiliated Churches, Woking, St John the Baptist parish, Bisley and Holy Trinity, West End, St John the Baptist parish, Cove with South Hawley, St John the Baptist parish, Kingston Vale, St John the Baptist parish, Spencer Hill, Wimbledon, St John the Evangelist parish, Blindley Heath, St John the Evangelist parish, Dormansland, St John the Evangelist parish, Hurst Green, St John the Evangelist parish, North Holmwood, St John the Evangelist parish, Spring Grove, Kingston upon Thames, St John the Evangelist parish, Stoke next Guildford, St John the Evangelist parish, Upper Norwood, St John's Ambulance Association and Brigade: Borough of Guildford Corps, St John's Ambulance Association and Brigade: Guildford Division, St John's Ambulance Association and Brigade: Horsley, nursing division, St John's Ambulance Association and Brigade: Surrey branch, St John's Ambulance Association and Brigade: Woking division, St John's Church of England (Aided) Infant and Junior Schools, Caterham, St John's Church of England Infant School, Churt, St John's Church of England Infants School, Churt, St John's Memorial Hall Association, Woking, St Joseph Roman Catholic Church, Guildford, St Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School, Redhill, St Jude's Church of England Schools, Englefield Green, St Lawrence's (Caterham) Womens Institute, St Leonard's Church of England Middle School, Chelsham, St Luke with the Church of the Holy Spirit parish, Woking, St Luke's Church of England Primary School, Richmond, St Luke's Church, Charlotteville, Guildford, St Margaret's Mother and Baby Home, Woking, St Mark's United Reformed Church, Wimbledon, St Martin parish, Blackheath and Chilworth, St Martin's Church of England High School for Girls, Dorking, St Mary and St Nicholas parish, Leatherhead, St Mary Magdalene with St Matthias and St John the Divine team ministry, Richmond, St Mary the Virgin parish, Stoke D'Abernon, St Mary's Church of England (controlled) First School, Leatherhead, St Mary's Church of England First School, Buckland, St Mary's Church of England School, Byfleet, St Matthew's Church of England (Aided) First School, Cobham, St Matthew's Church of England School, Cobham, St Matthew's Church of England School, Redhill, St Matthew's parish, Surbiton and St George's parish, Tolworth, St Michael and All Angels parish, Thursley, St Michael the Archangel parish, Aldershot, St Michael's Church, The Sanctuary, spiritualist church, Ewell, St Michael's Home, tuberculosis treatment centre, Axbridge, St Nicholas Church of England Infants School, Guildford, St Nicholas parish, Wisley with Pyrford and Church of the Good Shepherd, Pyrford, St Oswald's Roman Catholic Church, Deepcut, St Paul Presbyterian Church of England Church, South Croydon, St Paul's Church of England Boys' School and Manual Training Centre, Addlestone, St Paul's Church of England School, Tongham, St Paul's County Secondary School, Addlestone, St Paul's Presbyterian Church, Redhill and Reigate, St Peter and St Paul Church of England Infant School, Chaldon, St Peter in the Pines, residential home and later guest house, Woking, St Peters and Bishop Andrewes' parish, St Helier, Morden and Carshalton, St Peter's Convent, Woking (previously St Peter's Memorial Home), St Peter's Grange, convalescent home, St Leonards on Sea, St Philip and All Saints with St Luke parish, Kew, St Saviour's Guildford Mothers' Union: afternoon branch, St Stephen on the Downs parish, Langley Vale, St Stephen parish, Thornton Heath and Norbury, St Thomas of Canterbury parish, East Clandon, St Thomas of Canterbury Roman Catholic Church, Whyteleafe, St William Roman Catholic Church, Mays Corner, Send, Staines Road Primitive Methodist Chapel, Hounslow, Stamford Ward Residents Association, Epsom, Sir Edward David Stern, baronet: Fan Court, Stoke Hospital or Parson's Charity, Guildford, Stoneleigh Church of England Sunday School, Street Cobham Congregational Church, Cobham, Sunnydown Boarding Special School for Delicate Boys, Compton, Surrey and North East Hampshire Baptist Association, Surrey and North Hampshire Wesleyan Mission, Surrey Chief Technical Officers Association, Surrey Congregational Union: North West district, Surrey Congregational Union: Western district, Surrey Conservative and Unionist Association: Dorking branch, Surrey Conservative and Unionist Association: Holmwood branch, Surrey County and National Fund for the Blind: Guildford committee, Surrey County Industrial School for Boys, Byfleet, Surrey County Youth Jubilee Festival of the Arts, Surrey Federation of Labour Party Leagues of Youth, Surrey Grammar and Technical Teachers' Association, Surrey Heartlands NHS Trust (previously Mid-Surrey Health Authority), Surrey Police and Community Partnership Group, Surrey Probation and After Care Committee, Surrey registers of duties on land values, Surrey Rifle Volunteers, 25th (Epsom) Corps, Surrey Roumania Aid, disabled children's charity, Surrey Society for the Employment and Reformation of Discharged Prisoners, Surrey Territorial and Auxiliary Forces Association, Surrey Traveller Community Relations Forum, Sutton Green Residents Association, Guildford, Sutton Green Village Hall Management Committee, Sythwood County County Primary School, Horsell, Tandridge, Godstone and Oxted National School, Tangley Place Convalescent Home, Worplesdon, Thames Ditton Afternoon Townswomens Guild, Thames Ditton and Weston Green Residents Association, Thames Valley Amateur Radio Transmitters Society, Thames Valley National Union of Teachers Association, Thames Young Mariners, outdoor learning centre, Surrey, The Queen's (Southwark) Regimental Association, Thorndike Theatre and Leatherhead Theatre Club, Thorndike Theatre Revival Group, Leatherhead, Three Counties Nursing Association nursing home, Shottermill, Tongham Parish Council (formerly Seale Parish Council), Townswomen's Guild: Bookham Evening branch, Townswomens Guild: Effingham Evening branch, Transport and General Workers Union: Guildford branch (1/177), Trinity Methodist Church, East Grinstead (formerly Sussex Mission), Tweedsmuir Military Camp, research project and website on Polish exiles in Surrey, Twickenham Road Methodist Church, Isleworth, Typographical Association: Redhill branch, Union and Rural District Clerks' Association, United Kingdom Postal Clerks Association: Farnham branch, United Kingdom Society of Coachmakers: Guildford branch, United Nations Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland: Dorking branch, United Nations Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland: Kingston branch, United Nations Association of Great Britain and Northern Ireland: Woking branch, Victoria Street Methodist Church, Englefield Green, Victorian Convalescent Home for Women of Surrey, Bognor Regis, Walsh Memorial Church of England Infant School, Ash, Walton and Weybridge Local History Society, Walton and Weybridge Urban District Council, Walton on the Hill and District Local History Society, Walton Road Primitive Methodist Church, Woking, Wesleyan Methodist Local Preachers Mutual Aid Association: Croydon branch, Wesleyan Methodist Sunday School and Preaching Room, Ockley, West End, Woking, Afternoon Womens Institute, West End, Woking, Evening Womens Institute, West Lodge Mother and Baby Home, Walton-on-Thames, West Surrey and North East Hampshire Health Authority, West Weald Area Religious Society of Friends (Quakers), Westcott Church of England First School, Dorking, Weston Green Over 60s Club, Thames Ditton, Westwood Park County Middle School, Guildford, Wey Institute for Religious Studies, adult religious education establishment, Surrey, Wey Institute for Religious Studies, Guildford, Weybridge Maternity and Child Welfare Council, Lady Augusta Whatley: Englefield Lodge, Egham, White Hart Lane Primitive Methodist Church, Barnes, Whitethorn Avenue Methodist Church, Coulsdon, Whyteleafe County Grammar School for Girls, Whyteleafe County Grammar School for Girls Parents Action Committee, Willow County Secondary Girls' School, Morden, Wimbledon Association and Volunteer Cavalry Corps, Wimbledon District Higher Education Committee, Wimbledon Local Board and Urban District Council, Royal Skating Club, formerly Wimbledon Skating Club, Windlesham and Valley End cottage hospital, Windmill Road Methodist Church, Brentford, Andrew Windsor Almshouse Charity, Farnham, Woking and Chertsey Group Hospital Management Committee, Woking and District Schools Hockey and Netball Association, Woking and District Teachers' Association, Woking Area Police and Community Partnership Group, Woking Deanery Association for Social Work, Woking Muslim Mission and Literary Trust, Shah Jehan Mosque, Woking People of Faith, multi-faith charity, Womens Royal Voluntary Service: Albury district, Womens Royal Voluntary Service: Surrey branch, Womens Work and Womens Fellowship Committee, London South West Methodist District, Womens World Day of Prayer: Wimbledon branch, Wood Street Village Womens Institute, Worplesdon, Woodrough Observation and Assessment Centre, Woodville County Middle School, Leatherhead, Workers Educational Association: Banstead branch, Workers Educational Association: Guildford branch, Workers Educational Association: Woking branch, Worplesdon and District Conservative and Unionist Association, Worplesdon Working Men's Club and Reading Room, Young Mens Christian Association: Wimbledon, Abdy, Sir William (1733-1803), 6th Baronet, Captain, Royal Navy, Allom, Thomas (1804-1872), topographical artist and architect, Antrobus, Sir Edmund (1818-1899) 3rd Baronet MP, Ash, David (1954-1982), head proof reader, Billing and Sons Ltd, Guildford, Baggallay, Sir Richard (1816-1888), Solicitor General for England and Wales, Baker, Gordon (1928-2004), writer and broadcaster, Balchen, Sir John (1670-1744) Knight, Admiral, Balfour, Arthur James (1848-1930) 1st Earl of Balfour, statesman, Barclay, Robert (1750-1830) brewer, print collector, Barker, Malcolm (b 1933), corporal, 1 Battalion, Queen's Royal Regiment (West Surrey), earlier Royal Sussex Regiment, Barr, Robert (1849-1912), journalist, author and editor, Bathurst, Henry (1762-1834) 3rd Earl Bathurst, statesman, Bedser, Alec Victor (1918-2010), Knight Cricketer, Bentinck, William (1649-1709) 1st Earl of Portland, Bierton, Graham North (1933-2013), local historian, Birnie, GA (d 1979), Captain, RAMC, 8th Battalion, East Surrey Regiment, Blackman, Michael (d 2003), local historian of Walton on Thames and Weybridge, Bone, George (1919-2011), local historian, Boorman, David Arthur (fl 1961-2012), councillor, Boswall, Alexander Preston (fl 1914-1920) Lieutenant 4th Battalion, infantryman, Bourne, Eardley Kenneth (1919-2006), Reigate Society campaigner, Boxer, Herbert Frank (fl 1918-2018), signaller, 9th Battalion, East Surrey Regiment, Bradley, Philip (1920-1999) fairground enthusiast, Bray, Reginald Arthur (1869-1950) local politician and Surrey JP, Bray, William (1736-1832), attorney and antiquary, Broadwood, Ada Randolph (1860-1957), wife of Henry John Tschudi Broadwood, Broadwood, Bertha Marion (1846-1935) Founder of Cottage Benefit Nursing Association, Broadwood, Evelyn Henry Tschudi (1889-1975), Captain Norfolk Regiment, Broadwood, Henry Fowler (1811-1893), piano manufacturer, Broadwood, James Tshudi (1772-1851), Piano Manufacturer, Broadwood, John (1732-1812) Pianoforte Manufacturer, Broadwood, Lucy Etheldred (1858-1929), folk song collector, Broadwood, Thomas (1786-1861) Piano Manufacturer, Brock, Edgar Phillip Loftus (1833-1895) architect, Brodrick, Alan (?

Kingston Hospital, NRA 2677 Farnham local history collection, NRA 24554

LESLIE LORD.

The page you requested could not be found. Wey Navigation records, NRA 38021 Gwyn Evans Morgan, chemist, Guildford, NRA 39280 Kingston upon Thames County Court, NRA 17623 South East London Quarter Sessions, NRA 42792 Coombe estate papers, NRA 44613 Wolvers Property Investments Ltd, Horley: deeds and papers, NRA 41924 Tenchleys estate, Limpsfield, NRA 20750 Redgrave Theatre, Farnham This page summarises records created by this Business The summary includes a brief description of the collection(s) (usually including the covering dates of the collection), the name of the archive where they are held, and reference information to … Charity Commission: Surrey charities accounts, NRA 14120 © 2018 Exploring Surrey's Past 2018 | Made by, Creator (author, editor) or related person, family or organisation.

Middlesex and Surrey Society, NRA 40854 Poyle Charity, Guildford, NRA 44917 Surrey Magistrates Club, NRA 18560 Copyright British Expat Ltd © 2002–2020 All rights reserved, weekly broadsheet newspaper sold in the town of Farnham and nearby villages in north-eastern Hampshire. West Surrey and North East Hampshire Health Authority, NRA 19288 White & Sons, auctioneers and estate agents, Dorking, NRA 23406 GCB Poulter: local history collection, NRA 38477 Nutfield deeds and papers, NRA 6627 Charles Pringle, local historian: research papers rel to Chipstead, NRA 38759 Stanyards and Fords Manor, NRA 6626 Grayswood: It’s taken two years, but the Guns are blazing now! MM Brown, pharmacist, Chiddingfold: records of predecessors, NRA 17980 Surrey Table Tennis Association, NRA 26466 Gregory Rowcliffe & Co, solicitors, London: Surrey deeds, NRA 22358

Bookham Baptist Church, NRA 39283 Cookies on BNA: We use our own and third-party cookies to improve your experience, for advertising purposes, and to understand how people use our website. Brodrick family, Earls of Midleton: family and estate papers (various counties), NRA 44289 East Sheen Congregational Church, NRA 37367 Joshua Fielden MP: Nutfield Priory estate deeds, NRA 28240 Guildford Natural History Society, NRA 19520 He likes to draw, paint, photograph, printmake, illustrate and create digital artwork. Headley manorial documents, NRA 39629 Wimbledon Cottage Improvement Society Ltd, NRA 39795 Mitcham Baptist Church, NRA 1406 Epsom Rural District Council, NRA 31679 Leslie Lord, who left the School in 1925, passed away in January 2001 at the age of 92, having lived in Farnham for all of his life. Godalming Careers Office, NRA 15566 Dorking and Horsham Methodist Circuit, NRA 24036 Surrey County Herb Committee, NRA 43040 Deepdene Estate, Dorking: papers, NRA 32946 If you continue browsing we consider you accept the use of cookies. Thynne & Thynne, estate agents, London: papers, NRA 42577

Send and Ripley: Fell Hill estate papers, NRA 17914

Esher and Walton Petty Sessions, NRA 24553 CJ Norrington & Son Ltd, builders, Epsom, NRA 6702 Ugandan Asian Resettlement Board, NRA 22653 Manor Hospital, Epsom, NRA 21234 Dorking Charities, NRA 26358 Harry Warner, clockmaker, Frimley, NRA 1389

The Guildford Society, NRA 26801 #covid #virus #lockdo, This error message is only visible to WordPress admins. Leith Hill musical festival, NRA 19732 Egham Regatta, NRA 39288 Wanborough Manor, NRA 30383 Grove Crescent United Reformed Church, Kingston upon Thames, NRA 20023 Tollemache family, Earls of Dysart: estate papers, NRA 40679 4232SHC ref 7828/2/64/30, Farnham, Andrew Windsor almshouses in Castle Street, 1929Photographic Survey and Record of Surrey no. Southern Gas Co: records of Surrey predecessor companies, NRA 1242 It comes out on Fridays. Surrey Record Society, NRA 23407 Day, Whately & Barlow, solicitors, Godalming: manorial documents, NRA 25870 Diocese of Guildford West Africa Link, NRA 44290 Royal Alexandra and Albert School, Gatton: records incl predecessor bodies, NRA 38116 Surrey Chief Technical Officers Association, NRA 40814 Sir Robert Hunter, co-founder of the National Trust, and Dorothy Hunter: corresp and family papers, NRA 21649 London Necropolis Co, NRA 33204 Archives Re-opening of Surrey History Centre – July 2020, read more here. Mitcham Hall and Mitcham Park estates, NRA 43722 Stoneleigh Residents Association, NRA 11410 Rutlish Foundation, Merton, NRA 23779

Farnham Institution and Home for the Aged, NRA 17423 Horne and Sanderstead deeds and papers, NRA 20270

Harry Stuart Goodhart-Rendel, architect: personal and estate corresp and papers, NRA 777

Athf The Shaving Full Episode, Blue Ivy Meaning, Buckle Credit Card, Ave Maria English Lyrics, George Soros Media Companies, Cody Carnes Height, Robert F Smith House Austin, Billy Bricks Pizza Calories, Juliette Lewis 2019, Husky For Sale Near Me, Brian Olsavsky House, Ori And The Blind Forest Mount Horu Walkthrough, Is Landon Dead Legacies, Gemma Whelan Last Kingdom, Julia Ioffe Married, Who Played Semih In Burned Cocoon, Sycamore Tussock Moth Caterpillar Dangerous, Dakota Lotus Height And Weight, In A Roll Or Row, Drano Bomb Tutorial, Aerofly Fs 2 Addons, Speech Rapper Net Worth, Alexander Helios In America, Bosch Fridge Water Dispenser Not Working,